ICE TIME

SCHEDULE

June 24, 2017
MK Aerial Figure Skating Team Challenge (a part of Team Abbott)
The Broadmoor World Arena
Colorado Springs, CO

July 16, 2017
Skate Dance Dream Performance Camp
Mentor, OH
www.skatedancedream.com

November 10-12, 2017
NHK Trophy
Osaka, Japan

COMPETITION HISTORY & PROGRAMS

2017-2018 SEASON (Senior)
Short Program: “Give Me Love” by Ed Sheeran
Free Program:  “Pines of Rome” by Ottorino Respighi
Choreographer: Jeffrey Buttle

2016-2017 SEASON — Josh announced retirement from competitive skating on July 1, 2016

2015-2016 SEASON (Senior) — Did not compete due to injury
Short Program: “Give Me Love” by Ed Sheeran
Free Program: “Pines of Rome” by Ottorino Respighi

2014-2015 SEASON (Senior)
Short Program: “Give Me Love” by Ed Sheeran
Free Program: Music from Schindler’s List by John Williams
– 2015 World Championships – 11th
– 2015 Four Continents Championships – 2nd
– 2015 U.S. National Championships – 3rd
– 2014 NHK Trophy – 11th

2013-2014 SEASON (Senior)
Short Program: Piazzolla’s “Libertango” performed by Anderson and Roe Piano Duo
Free Program: Music from Schindler’s List by John Williams
– 2014 Four Continents Championships – 6th
– 2014 U.S. National Championships – 4th
– 2013 Skate Canada – 5th
– 2013 U.S. International Figure Skating Classic – 3rd

2012-2013 SEASON (Junior/Senior)
Short Program: “Unaccompanied Cello Suite in G Major, BWV 1007: Prelude” by Yo-Yo Ma
Free Program: “Piano Concerto no. 2 in C Minor, op. 18: Allegro Scherzando” by Van Cliburn
– 2013 World Junior Championships – 1st
– 2013 U.S. National Championships – 4th
– 2012 World Junior Championships – 2nd
– 2012 Junior Grand Prix Final – 2nd
– 2012 Junior Grand Prix (Slovenia) – 1st
– 2012 Junior Grand Prix (United States) – 1st

2011-2012 SEASON (Junior/Senior)
Short Program: “Claire de Lune” by Claude Debussey
Free Program: Music from the Transformers soundtrack by Steve Jablonsky
– 2012 U.S. National Championships – 16th
– 2011 Junior Grand Prix Final – 3rd
– 2011 Junior Grand Prix (Estonia) – 1st
– 2011 Junior Grand Prix (Poland) – 1st

2010-2011 SEASON (Junior/Senior)
Short Program: “El Dron” by Pepe Habichuela
Free Program: Music from Porgy and Bess by George Gershwin
– 2011 U.S. National Championships – 21st
– 2010 Junior Grand Prix Final – 6th
– 2010 Junior Grand Prix (Great Britain) – 1st
– 2010 Junior Grand Prix (Romania) – 2nd

2009-2010 SEASON (Junior)
Short Program: “Stardust” by Artie Shaw and “Sing, Sing, Sing” by Louis Prima arranged by Chris Boardman
Free Program: “Warsaw Concerto” by Richard Addinsell performed by Patrik Jablonski and the Polish Radio Orchestra
– 2010 U.S. National Championships, Junior – 2nd
– 2010 Midwestern Sectional Championships – 3rd
– 2009 Junior Grand Prix (Turkey) – 5th
– 2009 Junior Grand Prix (United States) – 4th

2008-2009 SEASON (Novice)
Short Program: “Leyenda” by Isaac Albeniz
Free Program: “Mars” from “The Planets” by Gustav Holst
– 2009 AEGON Challenge Cup, Junior – 2nd
– 2009 U.S. National Championships, Novice – 1st
– 2009 Midwestern Sectional Championships – 1st
– 2009 Southwestern Regional Championships – 1st

2007-2008 SEASON (Intermediate)
Short Program: “O Fortuna” from Carmina Burana by Carl Orff
Free Program: Music from Henry V by Patrick Doyle
– 2008 U.S. Junior Championships, Intermediate – 1st
– 2008 Southwestern Regional Championships- 1st

2006-2007 SEASON (Intermediate)
Short Program: Music from Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Free Program: “Eleanor Rigby” by The Beatles performed by The Boston Pops
– 2007 – U.S. Junior Championships – 9th
– 2007 – Northwest Pacific Regional Championships – 1st

2005-2006 SEASON (Juvenile)
Short Program: Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Free Program: “Summer” from The Four Seasons by Vivaldi
– 2006 – U.S. Junior Championships – 1st
– 2006 – Northwest Pacific Regional Championships – 1st